Queen's Park Primary SchoolWilberforce Primary

Inspection, results, pupils and attendance side by side in London.

Summary of the comparison

Queen's Park Primary School and Wilberforce Primary are primary schools in London.

  • Queen's Park Primary School scores 42 out of 100 (grade D, below average) and Wilberforce Primary scores 76 out of 100 (grade B, strong). Wilberforce Primary is ahead on our composite score.

  • Queen's Park Primary School was judged Good and Wilberforce Primary was judged Good.

  • On the share of pupils meeting the expected standard in reading, writing and maths at Key Stage 2, the latest published figures are 75.0% for Queen's Park Primary School and 85.0% for Wilberforce Primary.

  • The share of pupils meeting the expected standard at Key Stage 2 has risen at Queen's Park Primary School (56.0% in 2022-23, 75.0% in 2024-25) and has risen at Wilberforce Primary (82.0% in 2022-23, 85.0% in 2024-25).

Side-by-side comparison

Queen's Park Primary School versus Wilberforce Primary compared on inspection, results, pupils and attendance.
Measure LondonQueen's Park Primary SchoolLondonWilberforce PrimaryEngland average
Overview
Our scoreD42/100B76/100Stronger figure
Local ranking30th of 31 in Westminster 8th of 31 in Westminster Stronger figure
InspectionOfsted: GoodOfsted: Good
School typeCommunity school Academy sponsor led
PhasePrimary Primary
Age range3-11 3-11
GenderMixed Mixed
Pupils on roll245 157
Capacity310 236
LocationLondon, W10 4DQ London, W10 4LB
Key Stage 2 (SATs)
Reading, writing & maths at expected standard75.0% 85.0% Stronger figure62.0%
At higher standard17.0% Stronger figure8.0% 8.0%
Reading average scaled score108.0 110.0 Stronger figure106.0
Maths average scaled score110.0 Stronger figure108.0 105.0
Pupils
Pupils in the census266 141
Free school meals (ever 6)49.4% 54.4%
English as an additional language65.0% 65.2%
SEN support9.0% 12.1%
SEN with an EHC plan10.2% 5.0%
Attendance
Overall absence8.3% 7.5% Stronger figure6.2%
Persistent absence31.5% 17.4% Stronger figure15.8%

marks the stronger figure on measures with a clear direction. Rows describing a school's intake, such as free school meals, English as an additional language and SEN, carry no marker: they describe who a school serves, not how well it serves them.

Historical trends

Each solid line is one school; the dashed line is the national average.

KS2: expected standard in reading, writing and maths

Overall absence

Free school meal eligibility (ever 6)

Pupils on roll

Ethnicity over time

One panel per school: the largest groups across this comparison, one colour per group, on a shared scale.

Queen's Park Primary School

Wilberforce Primary

Full profiles: Queen's Park Primary School · Wilberforce Primary