All Saints' CofE Primary School, PutneyOasis Academy Putney

Inspection, results, pupils and attendance side by side in London.

Summary of the comparison

All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney and Oasis Academy Putney are primary schools in London.

  • All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney scores 64 out of 100 (grade C, average) and Oasis Academy Putney scores 67 out of 100 (grade C, average). Oasis Academy Putney is ahead on our composite score.

  • All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney was judged Good and Oasis Academy Putney was judged Good.

  • On the share of pupils meeting the expected standard in reading, writing and maths at Key Stage 2, the latest published figures are 79.0% for All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney and 80.0% for Oasis Academy Putney.

  • The share of pupils meeting the expected standard at Key Stage 2 has risen at All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney (63.0% in 2022-23, 79.0% in 2024-25) and has risen at Oasis Academy Putney (71.0% in 2022-23, 80.0% in 2024-25).

Side-by-side comparison

All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney versus Oasis Academy Putney compared on inspection, results, pupils and attendance.
Measure LondonAll Saints' CofE Primary School, PutneyLondonOasis Academy PutneyEngland average
Overview
Our scoreC64/100C67/100Stronger figure
Local ranking34th of 55 in Wandsworth 23rd of 55 in Wandsworth Stronger figure
InspectionOfsted: GoodOfsted: Good
School typeVoluntary aided school Academy sponsor led
PhasePrimary Primary
Age range3-11 4-11
GenderMixed Mixed
Pupils on roll161 112
Capacity210 420
LocationLondon, SW15 1HL London, SW15 1LY
Key Stage 2 (SATs)
Reading, writing & maths at expected standard79.0% 80.0% Stronger figure62.0%
At higher standard21.0% 30.0% Stronger figure8.0%
Reading average scaled score111.0 Stronger figure109.0 106.0
Maths average scaled score109.0 109.0 105.0
Pupils
Pupils in the census172 121
Free school meals (ever 6)21.4% 33.9%
English as an additional language25.6% 24.8%
SEN support13.4% 14.1%
SEN with an EHC plan2.3% 4.1%
Attendance
Overall absence5.5% 4.0% Stronger figure6.2%
Persistent absence10.4% 8.0% Stronger figure15.8%

marks the stronger figure on measures with a clear direction. Rows describing a school's intake, such as free school meals, English as an additional language and SEN, carry no marker: they describe who a school serves, not how well it serves them.

Historical trends

Each solid line is one school; the dashed line is the national average.

KS2: expected standard in reading, writing and maths

Overall absence

Free school meal eligibility (ever 6)

Pupils on roll

Ethnicity over time

One panel per school: the largest groups across this comparison, one colour per group, on a shared scale.

All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney

Oasis Academy Putney

Full profiles: All Saints' CofE Primary School, Putney · Oasis Academy Putney